PRIVACY POLICY
1. INFORMATION FOR THE USER
SECASOL ENERGÍA SL (RESPONSIBLE) is responsible for the processing of the user personal
data and informs you that these data will be processed according to what is established in the
Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on
the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the
free movement of such data. For that reason, the following information is provided:
Purpose of this information processing: to keep a commercial relationship with the user. The
reasons why we are using this information are:
 To send advertising commercial communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social
communities or any other electronic or physic means, present or future, which allows
to have commercial communications. These communications will be made by
RESPONSIBLE and they will be related to products or services offered by it, as well as
by part of the collaborators or partners with whom the user had reached an
agreement of trade promotion between its clients. In this case, third parties will never
have access to personal data.
 To do statistical studies.
 To process orders, applications or any type of request made by the user through any of
the contact ways that are provided to the user in the company website.
 To send the newsletter of the webpage.
Personal data conservation criteria: all data will be conserved as long as a mutual interest
exits in order to keep the purpose of the processing. When it is not necessary, all data will be
removed with all the proper security measures in order to guarantee the data’s
pseudonymisation or the total removal of them.
Data communication: all data will not be given to third parties unless legal obligation.
Users’ rights:
 To withdraw consent at any time.
 Data access, rectification, portability and erasure and the limitation or opposition to its
process.
 Submit a claim to the control authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the process does
not comply with current regulations.
Contact data to exercise you rights:
Postal Address: SECASOL ENERGÍA SL. AVDA. JESÚS SANTOS REIN, 26 BLOQUE 3, local 5, 29640
FUENGIROLA (MÁLAGA).
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

2. MANDATORY INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER
By ticking the corresponding boxes with an asterisk (*) and filling the gaps with data in the
contact forms or in the downloadable ones, users expressly accept, free and unequivocally that
their data are necessary to comply with their request on the part of the provider. Data
enclosing in the rest of fields is voluntary. The user guarantee that data provided to
RESPONSIBLE are truthful and he/she is responsible for communicating any modification.
RESPONSIBLE expressly informs and guarantees to the users that their personal data shall not
be transferred to third parties.  In case that personal data were going to be transferred, it
would be requested, always and previously, the express, informed and unequivocal consent to
the users.  All data requested through this website are compulsory, due to they are necessary
for the provision of an optimum service to users. In case that all data are not provided,
RESPONSIBLE does not guarantee that the information and provided services are fully tailored
to client's needs.
3. SECURITY MEASURES
In accordance with all the current regulations about the protection of personal data,
RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the GDPR regulations for the personal data process, in
compliance with the article 5 of the GDPR. Due to this fact, data are processed in a legal, loyal
and transparent way in relation to the interested, and they are appropriately and limitedly
used for the strictly necessary and established purposes.
RESPONSIBLE guarantees that has implemented the suitable technical and organizational
techniques to impose the security measures that are established in the GDPR in order to
protect the rights and freedoms of the users and they have been communicated with the
necessary information to exercise them.

SECASOL ENERGÍA SL
WEB: Legal Notice
INFORMATION SOCIETY SERVICES LAW (LSSI)
SECASOL ENERGÍA SL, (RESPONSIBLE) responsible for the website, makes available for the
users this document that aims to comply with the obligations set out in the Law 34/2002, 11
July, regarding Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), BOE No 166,
as well as to inform to all users about the website and its use conditions.
Every person who accesses this website assumes the user role and consequently, commits to
the observance and fulfilment of the terms of this document, and to any other legal regulation
which may be applicable.
SECASOL ENERGÍA SL reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on
the website, without the obligation of warning or letting know the users these obligations,
understood as sufficient with the publication on the website of SECASOL ENERGÍA SL.

1. IDENTIFYING DATA
Domain Name: WWW.SBGROUPSL.ES/WWW.SBPANORAMIC-
HOMES.COM/WWW.RURALCARPIA.COM
Commercial Name:
Company Name: SECASOL ENERGÍA SL
TIN: B92614072
Social Address: AVDA. JESUS SANTOS REIN, 26, Edificio Lindamar, bloque 3, local 5, Fuengirola,
Málaga.
Telephone: +34 952 59 25 61 / +34 646 62 84 44
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Entered in the register (Mercantile / Public):

2. INTELECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
The website, which includes but is not limited to the programming, edition, compilation and
other operations necessary for its working, the designs, logos, text and/or graphics are
property of RESPONSIBLE or, if it is the case, it has license or specific authorization on the part
of the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by the industrial and
intellectual property regulations, and they are registered in the corresponding public registers.
Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial copy, use,
exploitation, distribution and commercialization, requires in all the cases the previous written
authorization on the part of RESPONSIBLE. Any use not previously authorized will be
considered a serious infringement of the industrial or intellectual property rights of the author.
The designs, logos, text and/or graphics not belonging RESPONSIBLE and which may appear on
the website, are the property of their respective owners who remain responsible for any
possible controversy. RESPONSIBLE expressly authorizes that thirds may redirect directly to the

contents of the website and, in any case, redirect to the main website of
WWW.SBGROUPSL.ES/WWW.SBPANORAMIC-HOMES .COM/WWW.RURALCARPIA.COM.
RESPONSIBLE acknowledges, in favour of its holders, the corresponding industrial and
intellectual property rights, not implying its mere mention or appearance in the website the
existence of rights or responsibility over them, nor support, sponsorship or recommendation
by part of itself.
In order to make any type of observation respect of possible infringements of the industrial or
intellectual property rights, as well as of the website contents, please contact us by e-mail at
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

3. RESPONSIBILITY EXEMPTION
RESPONSIBLE is exempt from any responsibility arising from the information published on its
website, as long as this information has been manipulated or entered by a third party not
belonging to the said site.
Use of Cookies
This website can use cookies (small files of information that the server sends to the computer
from whom accedes to the page) in order to carry out some functions that are considered
essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the
website have, in any case, temporary nature with the sole purpose of making its further
transmission more effective. They disappear when the user session ends. In no case, the
cookies will provide personal data and they will be used to collect personal information.
Through the use of cookies it is possible that the web server recognizes the web browser used
by the user in order the navigation to be easier, by allowing, for example the access to users
who have registered previously. In this way, the client may access to areas, services,
promotions or competitions reserved exclusively to them without the need of registration at
each visit. The cookies are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters; to
control the progress and the number of entries. The user has the possibility to configure the
browser in order to be warned about the reception of cookies and to avoid their installation in
the equipment. Please, consult the instructions of your browser to get more information.

Link Policy
Users may be redirected from the website to the contents of the websites of third parties.
Since RESPONSIBLE cannot always control the contents entered onto its websites by third
parties, it does not assume any type of responsibility for said contents. In any case, it will
proceed to the immediate revocation of any content that could contravene the national or
international legislation, morals or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of
the redirection to such website, bringing the content in question to the attention of the
competent authorities.
RESPONSIBLE is not responsible for the stored information and contents, including but not
limited to, in forums, chats, blogs generators, comments, social networks or any other means
that allows third parties to publish contents independently on the web page of RESPONSIBLE.
However, and in compliance with articles 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, it is put at the disposal of all
users, authorities and security forces, collaborating actively on the withdrawal or block, where

appropriate, of all contents that could affect or contravene the national or international
legislation, rights of third parties or the morals and the public order. In case that the user
considers that exists on the website any content that could be susceptible of this classification,
please notify immediately to the website administrator.
This website has been checked and tested to work properly. In theory, the provider can ensure
the proper functioning during 365 days, 24 hours a day. However, RESPONSIBLE admits the
possibility of the existence of certain programming errors, or other errors caused by major
forces, natural catastrophes, strikes or similar circumstances that impede the access to the
website.
The browsers of the website will be able to detect automatically the IP address and the
domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a
computer when this one connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in an
activity file of the browser, properly registered, that allows the further processing of data in
order to obtain only statistical measures that enable to know the number of page impressions;
the number of visits made to the web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

4. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
For the resolution of any controversy or question related to this website or to the activities
carried out on it, Spanish legislation will be applicable, and the parties specifically submit
themselves to said legislation, and the Courts and Tribunals nearest to FUENGIROLA shall be
competent to hear any disputes arising from or concerned with the use of this website.